Your Current Governor, Jim Sanders Bringing Out the Best in Kids! '"Choose Optimism"'
Jim Sanders
2020-2021
 
       
       
 
   
 
District Resources
 

Request Information »
Optimist/Public Resources »
District Officers »
OI Officers »

Leadership Tools Optimist Clubs Conference Plans Youth Programs
Announcements & Events
Governor Jim says...
Keep Pressing On, NTX
First Half of the Year is Nearly History! Optimists - we're in the heart of the Optimist year. The Essay Contest is over, so time to start on the Oratorical and CCDHH. There's never been a

District Officers

Contact Information of District Officers


NTX District TEAM 2020-21

District Governor:
Jim Sanders
10909 Flores Trail
Crowley, Tx. 76036
Cell: 713-775-1012
Email: jimchoochoo1949@yahoo.com


Immediate Past Governor:
Mary Lou Curry
1108 Crown Valley Dr
Weatherford, TX  76087
Cell:817-598-9759
Email: marylou_curry@hotmail.com

Governor Elect: 
Carolyn Riddell
4412 Normandy Road
Fort Worth, Tx 76103
Cell: (214) 478-9046
Email: artemis4813@outlook.com


Lieutenant Governor Zone 1:
Gloria Stanford
4490 Old Iowa Park Road
Wichita Falls, Tx 76305
Res: (940)704-3425

Lieutenant Governor Zone 2:
(Vacant)

Lieutenant Governor Zone 3:
Cheryl Erickson
1905 Cleburne Dr.
Arlington, Tx 76012
Cell: (214) 478-909-3342
Email: Cheryl.oca@gmail.com


Lieutenant Governor, Zone 4:
Billy Rudd
3128 W Bolt St.
Fort Worth, Tx 76110
Work: (817)392-3405
Cell: (817) 994-6924
Email: brudd.fw@att.net


District Secretary /Treasurer:
Ron Gamill
1113 Ashford Lane
Mansfield, TX 76063-2697
Cell: 817-946-5536
Email: rgamill@hotmail.com
 



 


NEW CLUB BUILDING CHAIR, CLUB SEC-TREASURER
Club: Chisholm Trail
M.J. Barfield

,
Home:(817) 718-1454


ORATORICAL CONTEST CHAIR, CLUB PRESIDENT
Club: Chisholm Trail
Johntae Burks

,
Home:(817) 349-0648


DISTRICT DIRECTOR - PERSONAL GROWTH (PGI), CLUB SEC-TREASURER
Club: Glen Rose
Susan Bussey

,
Home:(254) 898-1184


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR ZONE 3
Club: Arlington Community Athletics
Cheryl Erickson

,
Home:(817) 909-3342


DISTRICT SECRETARY-TREASURER
Club: Optimist Club of Fort Worth
Ron Gamill

,
Home:(817) 946-5536


DISTRICT FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE
Club: FORT WORTH-BFT EAST, TX
Kenneth Garner
1950 Rockbrook Court
Fort Worth, TX 76112US
Home:(817) 496-0596


JR. OPTIMIST GOLF CHAIR
Club: FORT WORTH-BFT EAST, TX
Patsy Garner
1950 Rockbrook Court
Fort Worth, TX 76112US
Home:(817) 496-0596


ESSAY CONTEST DISTRICT CHAIR
Club: Grand Prairie
David Glazener

,
Home:(972) 642-3131


AWARDS AND ACHIEVEMENTS CHAIR, CLUB SECRETARY
Club: Optimist Club of Fort Worth
Judi Janes

,
Home:(817) 292-3948


DISTRICT CONFERENCE/CONVENTION CHAIR
Club: Chisholm Trail
Melissa McElroy

,
Home:(254) 898-1184


GOVERNOR ELECT, CLUB PRESIDENT
Club: Fort Worth - Breakfast East
Carolyn Riddell

,
Home:(214) 478-9046


DISTRICT REGISTRAR, CLUB PRESIDENT
Club: Grand Prairie
Kendra Roper

,
Home:(972) 642-7224


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR ZONE 4, CLUB PRESIDENT
Club: Fort Worth Aerospace
Billy Rudd

,
Home:(817) 994-6924


DISTRICT GOVERNOR
Club: Chisholm Trail
Jim Sanders

,
Home:(713) 775-1012


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR ZONE 1
Club: Wichita Falls Sunrise
Gloria Stanford

,
Home:(940) 704-3425


CHILDHOOD HEALTH AND WELLNESS CHAIRPERSON
Club: Chisholm Trail
Nanette Stockstill

,
Home:817-694-9077


DISTRICT SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIR/WEBMASTER
Club: Optimist Club of Fort Worth
Stephanie Sullivan

,
Home:8176820650


Bringing Out the Best in Kids! Home | Leadership Tools | Optimist Clubs | Youth Programs
Resources | Conference/Registration | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use
 
© 2021 All Rights Reserved | ISADEX Web Design | Stoughton, WI USA | Connections